grobes Papier

Italian translation: carta ruvida da disegno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:grobes Papier
Italian translation:carta ruvida da disegno
Entered by: EnricaZ

15:06 Jul 29, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: grobes Papier
Nella lista materiale di un corso di pittura
grobes Papier
EnricaZ
Italy
carta ruvida da disegno
Explanation:
Mia proposta. E utilizzata nell arte del disegno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2020-07-29 15:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://momarte.com carta ruvida da disegno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2020-07-29 15:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://bioforme.org quale carta scegliere pwr disegnars liscia o ruvida?
Selected response from:

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1carta a grana grossa
Caterina De Santis
3 +1carta ruvida da disegno
Roberta Broccoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carta ruvida da disegno


Explanation:
Mia proposta. E utilizzata nell arte del disegno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2020-07-29 15:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://momarte.com carta ruvida da disegno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2020-07-29 15:17:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://bioforme.org quale carta scegliere pwr disegnars liscia o ruvida?

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
40 mins
  -> Grazie Cristina

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carta a grana grossa


Explanation:
un'altra soluzione, vedi
https://fabriano.com/it/22/artistico_traditional_white

grana grossa, o torchon, ha una ruvidezza molto pronunciata ed è adatta per effetti particolari, dipinti di grandi dimensioni e meno dettagliati.
https://www.adropofcolor.it/carta-per-acquerello-quale-scegl...

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Nanni
6 hrs
  -> grazie Isabella!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search