bestimmungsgemäss

Italian translation: conforme alle disposizioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestimmungsgemäss
Italian translation:conforme alle disposizioni
Entered by: Matterhorn (X)

11:29 May 27, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: bestimmungsgemäss
In realtà mi serve un aiuto per tradurre la seguente frase:
Grenzen der bestimmungsgemässen Verwendung und Produkte
Si intendono i limiti di utilizzo di questo apparecchio per determinati utilizzi e prodotti...
Angela Pagani
conforme alle disposizioni
Explanation:
Limiti dell'uso conforme alle disposizioni e prodotti. Attenta perché Bestimmungsgemaess potrebbe significare anche conforme all'uso. Guarda il contesto... Al limite lascia solo "uso conforme".
Selected response from:

Matterhorn (X)
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conforme alle disposizioni
Matterhorn (X)
5uso conforme alle disposizioni
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uso conforme alle disposizioni


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conforme alle disposizioni


Explanation:
Limiti dell'uso conforme alle disposizioni e prodotti. Attenta perché Bestimmungsgemaess potrebbe significare anche conforme all'uso. Guarda il contesto... Al limite lascia solo "uso conforme".

Matterhorn (X)
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin: uso conforme è più che sufficiente.
7 hrs

agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search