Druckdose

Italian translation: misuratore di pressione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckdose
Italian translation:misuratore di pressione
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

15:51 Apr 29, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / rivettatrice
German term or phrase: Druckdose
Serien-Nr. der Druckdosen an den Blindnietmuttern-Setzeinheiten

Purtroppo il termine compare solo qui :(

Grazie!!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
misuratore di pressione
Explanation:
è sinonimo di Druckmessgerät

buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3misuratore di pressione
Paola Manfreda
3sensori di pressione
Danila Moro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensori di pressione


Explanation:
diz. tecnico Hoepli... (da anche pressostato)

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
misuratore di pressione


Explanation:
è sinonimo di Druckmessgerät

buon lavoro

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search