Achsauge

Italian translation: foro dell\'asse/occhiello dell\'asse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Achsauge
Italian translation:foro dell\'asse/occhiello dell\'asse
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

08:38 Nov 23, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Achsauge
Nell'ambito di assemblaggi di componenti per auto:

Verschlusskappe in das Achsauge eingepressen, mittels Kniehebelpresse.
[...]
Welle mit 20 N in Richtung freies Achsauge drücken (automatisch)

Grazie !
Manuela:-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
foro dell'asse/occhiello dell'asse
Explanation:
Achsauge - Auge in der Achse
Nach geglücktem Ausschrauben des Halterings schließlich Ausziehen des Lagers aus dem Achsauge, das Lager wird von innen nach außen gezogen..
Siehen http://www.alfaforum.de/kb.php?mode=article&k=31&page_num=1&...


Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN (X)
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3foro dell'asse/occhiello dell'asse
Raoul COLIN (X)
1perno
Carla Oddi


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
perno


Explanation:
Per me è un perno (nel primo link Achsauge viene usato come sinonimo di Achsbolzen). Altrimenti Auge in meccanica è anche "borchia" (diz. Hoepli della tecnica conferma) ma non credo però sia il tuo caso.

http://www.traktorclassic.de/zeitschriftenartikel-5413.html?...

http://books.google.com/books?id=FVF6CERm7poC&pg=PA240&lpg=P...

http://website.alutech-bikes.de/Alutech-Rahmen/Schaltaugen/A...

è solo una mia ipotesi
ciao

Carla Oddi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Carla. Ottimi riferimenti !


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foro dell'asse/occhiello dell'asse


Explanation:
Achsauge - Auge in der Achse
Nach geglücktem Ausschrauben des Halterings schließlich Ausziehen des Lagers aus dem Achsauge, das Lager wird von innen nach außen gezogen..
Siehen http://www.alfaforum.de/kb.php?mode=article&k=31&page_num=1&...




Raoul COLIN (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search