Planetenbauweise

Italian translation: a/con ingranaggi epicicloidali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Planetenbauweise
Italian translation:a/con ingranaggi epicicloidali
Entered by: Befanetta81

07:53 Mar 13, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Planetenbauweise
Vollsynchronisiertes MB-16-Gang-Getriebe; Viergangteil mit Splitgruppe und nachgeschalteter Bereichsgruppe in *Planetenbauweise*
Befanetta81
Italy
a/con ingranaggi epicicloidali
Explanation:
Da glossario automotive
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a/con ingranaggi epicicloidali
Consuelo Castellari
3modalità costruttiva planetaria
monica.m


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a/con ingranaggi epicicloidali


Explanation:
Da glossario automotive

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Maina: esatto
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Nicole!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modalità costruttiva planetaria


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search