Ersatzschein

Italian translation: foglio sostitutivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ersatzschein
Italian translation:foglio sostitutivo
Entered by: Regina Eichstaedter

15:52 Nov 20, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / carta di circolazione
German term or phrase: Ersatzschein
Anmeldung zur naechsten HU am XXXXX
Ersatzschein 04/04/2005
gionmatsuri (X)
folgio sostitutivo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
grazie!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3folgio sostitutivo
Regina Eichstaedter
5Duplicato
maiso
3foglio di via
harmatan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
folgio sostitutivo


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: foglio...
37 mins
  -> certo, grazie!

agree  Costanza T.
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Costanza

agree  Giuseppe Duina
16 hrs
  -> grazie, Giuseppe

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Duplicato


Explanation:
E' il duplicato del libretto di circolazione rilasciato quando viene perso l'originale

maiso
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foglio di via


Explanation:
wenn du das 30 Tage lang gültige Papier meinst, bevor ein Wagen definitiv bei der motorizzazione das libretto di circolazione bekommt, dann müsste dies das foglio di via sein, meine Freundin hatte da grad so nen Fall mit einem Pferdetransporter...

harmatan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search