kultiviert

Italian translation: equilibrato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kultiviert
Italian translation:equilibrato
Entered by: Daniela Tosi

08:55 Nov 30, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: kultiviert
Durchzugsstark, drehfreudig, kultiviert. Die Reihen-Sechszylinder drehen spontan und ansatzlos bis 7.000/min Höchstdrehzahl. Durch Ihre Leistungs- und Drehmomentstärke – hier abgebildet für den neuen BMW 530i – bieten die Motoren ausgesprochen viel Fahrspaß.

Grazie!
Daniela
Daniela Tosi
Germany
equilibrato
Explanation:
trattandosi di un motore, io tradurrei piuttosto con equilibrato.
Selected response from:

Paola Biale
Grading comment
grazie mille, mi risulta anche da altre fonti che sia proprio inteso come ausgeglichen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1raffinata / di classe / signorile / con stile
AdamiAkaPataflo
3equilibrato
Paola Biale


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raffinata / di classe / signorile / con stile


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
11 mins
  -> :-)))

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equilibrato


Explanation:
trattandosi di un motore, io tradurrei piuttosto con equilibrato.

Paola Biale
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille, mi risulta anche da altre fonti che sia proprio inteso come ausgeglichen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search