Spurkopf

Italian translation: Testa del tirante longitudinale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spurstangenkopf
Italian translation:Testa del tirante longitudinale
Entered by: Emilia Corsanego (X)

08:04 Jan 10, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Spurkopf
Il termine è contenuto nelle istruzioni per l'assetto di un veicolo: Die Änderung der Spurkonstanten "S" wird bei angehobenem Fahrzeug durch senkrechtes Verschieben des Spurkopfes eingestellt.
Grazie mille in anticipo!
Emilia
Emilia Corsanego (X)
testa tirante longitudinale
Explanation:
track rod arm

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Technical inspection company for road vehicles and machinery-FRG

Note {NTE} steering linkage and joints
[IT]
(1)
TERM leva di comando del tirante longitudinale

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Organizzazione di ispezione tecnica per autoveicoli e macchinari-RFT

Note {NTE} tiranteria dello sterzo e snodi


... testa sterzo dx. steering angle joint LH steering angle joint RH, FH12-16 FH12-16.
60003, 1695776, testa tirante longitudinale, steering angle joint, F12. ...
www.orvip.com/orvip/volvo/vp1g0.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie e buona domenica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testa tirante longitudinale
Antonella Andreella (X)
1testa di guida
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
testa di guida


Explanation:
non sono affatto sicura, e' solo un tentativo

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testa tirante longitudinale


Explanation:
track rod arm

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Technical inspection company for road vehicles and machinery-FRG

Note {NTE} steering linkage and joints
[IT]
(1)
TERM leva di comando del tirante longitudinale

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Organizzazione di ispezione tecnica per autoveicoli e macchinari-RFT

Note {NTE} tiranteria dello sterzo e snodi


... testa sterzo dx. steering angle joint LH steering angle joint RH, FH12-16 FH12-16.
60003, 1695776, testa tirante longitudinale, steering angle joint, F12. ...
www.orvip.com/orvip/volvo/vp1g0.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


    Reference: http://www.lame-delegation.de/mgf-net.de/mis/translation.htm
Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie e buona domenica




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search