Federböcke

Italian translation: supporto per molla

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federbock
Italian translation:supporto per molla
Entered by: saratone

18:14 Jan 28, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Cars
German term or phrase: Federböcke
Si parla di parti dei freni nei veicoli.
saratone
supporti per/delle molle
Explanation:
Federbock m
[KFZ] supporto m per molla.



Anti-rattle springs are riveted to the brake pad. Alla pastiglia dei freni sono inchiodate molle antivibratorie
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3supporti per/delle molle
Ilde Grimaldi
5magnoni per balestre
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
magnoni per balestre


Explanation:
così indica il marolli-guarnieri

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 18:31:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.borra.ch/ita/06_accessori.html

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supporti per/delle molle


Explanation:
Federbock m
[KFZ] supporto m per molla.



Anti-rattle springs are riveted to the brake pad. Alla pastiglia dei freni sono inchiodate molle antivibratorie

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: Diz. Marolli
1 hr

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
14 hrs

agree  Emilia Corsanego (X): anche diz. Hoepli
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search