Übersetzungssprünge

Italian translation: salti di marcia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übersetzungssprünge
Italian translation:salti di marcia
Entered by: Carla Oddi

11:10 Mar 5, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / SUV
German term or phrase: Übersetzungssprünge
Mit seinen acht Gängen bietet der Sport-Modus acht kleine Übersetzungssprünge mit denen sich das Motorenpotenzial optimal ausschöpfen lässt.
Carla Oddi
Germany
salti di marcia
Explanation:

vedi google sotto "salti di marcia " + "cambio automatico" oppure solo "cambio"

Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1salti di marcia
Alberto Franci
3rapporti di moltiplicazione
Raoul COLIN
2rapporti di trasmissione
Maria Cristina Staine


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rapporti di trasmissione


Explanation:


Maria Cristina Staine
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapporti di moltiplicazione


Explanation:
rapporto di demoltiplicazione, cos'è? in …Traduire cette page
www.hornet.it/b10_meccanicamanutenzione/t39746_seo

... il numero di giri dell ... il rapporto di demoltiplicazione e di moltiplicazione non è ... se il numero di giri del ingranaggio che riceve il moto è ...

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salti di marcia


Explanation:

vedi google sotto "salti di marcia " + "cambio automatico" oppure solo "cambio"



Example sentence(s):
  • Il cambio automatico a 8 rapporti permette nella modalità Sport salti di marcia più brevi sfruttando così al meglio (tutta) la potenza del motore.
Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bruno: o 'salti di regime' - http://www.bmw.it/it/footer/q-and-a/glossario/automatic-tran...
9 hrs
  -> grazie! comunque 'regime' non si riferisce alle marce bensi alla rotazione del motore = Drehzahl




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search