Gangabstufung

Italian translation: scalarità (delle) marce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gangabstufung
Italian translation:scalarità (delle) marce
Entered by: Carla Oddi

12:11 Mar 5, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / SUV
German term or phrase: Gangabstufung
Die 2,2-Liter-Variante wird von einem achtstufigen Automatikgetriebe angetrieben, das ein breites Drehzahlband in enger Gangabstufung abdeckt
Carla Oddi
Germany
scalarità (delle) marce
Explanation:
siehe Google in allen Variationen..:-)
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scalarità (delle) marce
Alberto Franci
4cambio marcia
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scalarità (delle) marce


Explanation:
siehe Google in allen Variationen..:-)

Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambio marcia


Explanation:
Gangabstufung = cambio marcia, cambi di marcia ... (facili e dinamici)

Glossario BMW : Cambio automatico
http://www.bmw.it/it/footer/q-and-a/glossario/automatic-tran...
Per la trasmissione delle informazioni di cambio marcia viene utilizzato un ... Il cambio automatico BMW a 8 rapporti (optional) definisce nuovi standard in fatto di ...

Il cambio automatico a 8 marce di nuova generazione di ZF - ZF ...
https://www.zf.com/italy/it_it/corporate/products_services_c...
Il cambio automatico a 8 marce per ridurre i consumi e le emissioni di CO2. ... Consente **cambi di marcia facili e dinamici**, supportando così il conducente.

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 599
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search