https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-italian/automotive-cars-trucks/6449983-landstra%C3%9Fenfegern.html

Landstraßenfegern

Italian translation: centauro / easy rider

13:54 Jan 9, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Landstraßenfegern
qualche idea?
Martina Rotondi
Austria
Italian translation:centauro / easy rider
Explanation:
altre idee...

... che fanno entusiasmare ogni centauro / ogni easy rider (è sottinteso che questi vadano su strada)

...con Strassenfeger è inteso il motociclista che corre forte / veloce
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1appassionati/assi delle strade secondarie
Danila Moro
3centauro / easy rider
Alberto Franci


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appassionati/assi delle strade secondarie


Explanation:
un paio di idee....

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
1 hr
  -> grazie Rita :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centauro / easy rider


Explanation:
altre idee...

... che fanno entusiasmare ogni centauro / ogni easy rider (è sottinteso che questi vadano su strada)

...con Strassenfeger è inteso il motociclista che corre forte / veloce

Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: