Tragbild

Italian translation: usura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tragbild
Italian translation:usura
Entered by: martini

14:59 May 21, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / auto
German term or phrase: Tragbild
Bremsscheibe hinetn ungleichmäßiges Tragbild
elisabetta minetto
usura
Explanation:
wear pattern in EN

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/mechanics_mech...

qui tracce di logorio, ma io tradurrei semplicemente con usura
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/mechanics_mech...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4superficie di contatto non uniforme/irregolare
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
4usura
martini


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usura


Explanation:
wear pattern in EN

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/mechanics_mech...

qui tracce di logorio, ma io tradurrei semplicemente con usura
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/mechanics_mech...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 260

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficie di contatto non uniforme/irregolare


Explanation:
superficie di contatto/attrito del disco del freno posteriore non uniforme


    Reference: http://www.motor-talk.de
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search