Erstausrüstung

Italian translation: dotazione originale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erstausrüstung
Italian translation:dotazione originale
Entered by: Befanetta81

21:30 May 22, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Erstausrüstung
Notwendig geworden ist die Erweiterung des Werkzeugkoffers, da auch die Produktpalette der XXX um weitere, in der *Erstausrüstung* verbaute
SAC-Modelle ergänzt worden ist.
Befanetta81
Italy
attrezzatura/dotazione originale
Explanation:
Traduco spontaneamente, spero sia attinente
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attrezzatura/dotazione originale
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
4dotazione di serie
martini
4primo equipaggiamento
Danila Moro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attrezzatura/dotazione originale


Explanation:
Traduco spontaneamente, spero sia attinente

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: dotazione originale
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primo equipaggiamento


Explanation:
in un paio di testi l'ho trovato tradotto così nella TM

molti record
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=7TAFW9mUJs...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 86

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dotazione di serie


Explanation:
se è per questo c'è pure questa possibilità
oltre alla dotazione originale - che è lo stesso

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 260




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search