PG

Italian translation: Projektgruppe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PG
Italian translation:Projektgruppe
Entered by: martini

16:19 Feb 12, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: PG
"Wunsch der PG zur Vereinheitlichung/ Standardisierung", "PG Rücknahme von HV-Batterien"

Si tratta di un documento sullo smaltimento delle batterie ad alta tensione per veicoli elettrici esauste. Non riesco a capire cosa possa significare PG.
valde
Italy
Projektgruppe
Explanation:
una possibilità
nche in considerazione del "der"
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Projektgruppe
martini
3Patentgesetz/ Normativa/ Legge sui brevetti
Serena Falconi


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Patentgesetz/ Normativa/ Legge sui brevetti


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patentgesetz_(Deutschland)

Sarebbe necessario più contesto per capire se la procedura illustrata viene prevista da questa normativa.

Serena Falconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Purtroppo questo è tutto ciò che ho.


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Projektgruppe


Explanation:
una possibilità
nche in considerazione del "der"

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 601
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search