Spurhaltung

Italian translation: mantenimento della corsia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spurhaltung
Italian translation:mantenimento della corsia
Entered by: martini

20:28 Aug 3, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Fahrschultraining
German term or phrase: Spurhaltung
Lingua d'arrivo: Italiano SVIZZERO

Die Rückspiegel sind so einzustellen, dass man die hinteren Räder gut beobachten und beim Abbiegen die Spurhaltung kontrollieren kann.
Federica Carrus
mantenimento della corsia
Explanation:
SpurhalteunterstützungLKS (Lane Keeping Support)
Linienführung
....Eine fachtechnisch korrekt ausgeführte Linienfüh-rung muss es demnach dem Lenker ermöglichen, den Strassenverlauf eindeutig einzuschätzen. Dies soll ihm sowohl eine korrekte Spurhaltung
https://www.fvs.ch/fileadmin/webmaster/publikationen/forschu...

purtroppo nel doc sopra è presente solo una traduzione parziale in IT e FR

VW Tiguan
https://www.volkswagen.ch/it/modelle/tiguan.html
L'assistente per il mantenimento della corsia «Lane Assist» in opzione vi aiuta a valutare meglio queste situazioni e a ridurre i rischi a un minimo. Ulteriori ...

Bei den aktiven Spurhalteassistenten ....
unpräzise Spurhaltung
https://www.tcs.ch/mam/Digital-Media/PDF/Booklets/Teilautoma...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mantenimento della corsia
martini
3tenuta di strada / tenuta laterale
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tenuta di strada / tenuta laterale


Explanation:
lo specchio retrovisore dev'essere utilizzato per il controllo della tenuta di strada


    Reference: http://www.informaquiz.it/quiz/elementi-costitutivi-del-veic...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenimento della corsia


Explanation:
SpurhalteunterstützungLKS (Lane Keeping Support)
Linienführung
....Eine fachtechnisch korrekt ausgeführte Linienfüh-rung muss es demnach dem Lenker ermöglichen, den Strassenverlauf eindeutig einzuschätzen. Dies soll ihm sowohl eine korrekte Spurhaltung
https://www.fvs.ch/fileadmin/webmaster/publikationen/forschu...

purtroppo nel doc sopra è presente solo una traduzione parziale in IT e FR

VW Tiguan
https://www.volkswagen.ch/it/modelle/tiguan.html
L'assistente per il mantenimento della corsia «Lane Assist» in opzione vi aiuta a valutare meglio queste situazioni e a ridurre i rischi a un minimo. Ulteriori ...

Bei den aktiven Spurhalteassistenten ....
unpräzise Spurhaltung
https://www.tcs.ch/mam/Digital-Media/PDF/Booklets/Teilautoma...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 468
Grading comment
grazie!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search