gesichert

Italian translation: dotato di sistemi / dispositivi di sicurezza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesichert
Italian translation:dotato di sistemi / dispositivi di sicurezza
Entered by: martini

13:09 Aug 4, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Fahrschultraining
German term or phrase: gesichert
Ein Sattelschlepper muss bei 18% Gefälle oder Steigung gesichert sein.

Ho paura che col termine "assicurato" si possa pensare ad altro..
Federica Carrus
dotato di sistemi / dispositivi di sicurezza
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fissato saldamente
Lorenzo Rossi
3dotato di sistemi / dispositivi di sicurezza
martini
3messo/a in sicurezza
Regina Eichstaedter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
messo/a in sicurezza


Explanation:
wäre eine Alternative

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dotato di sistemi / dispositivi di sicurezza


Explanation:
direi così

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 472

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fissato saldamente


Explanation:
fisato saldamente in caso di discesa o salita del 18%

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search