Einsatzfahrt

Italian translation: corsa di emergenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einsatzfahrt
Italian translation:corsa di emergenza
Entered by: martini

11:26 Aug 10, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Fahrschultraining
German term or phrase: Einsatzfahrt
italiano svizzero
---
nicht auf Einsatzfahrten
Federica Carrus
corsa di emergenza
Explanation:
http://www.institut-police.ch/images/downloads/Examen/EP/EP_...

corsa su un veicolo di emergenza (ambulanza, polizia ecc.)
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, preferisco questa soluzione proprio perché è in italiano svizzero
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Intervento di emergenza
Vale Cortellessa
4corsa di emergenza
martini


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corsa di emergenza


Explanation:
http://www.institut-police.ch/images/downloads/Examen/EP/EP_...

corsa su un veicolo di emergenza (ambulanza, polizia ecc.)

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
grazie, preferisco questa soluzione proprio perché è in italiano svizzero

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Intervento di emergenza


Explanation:
In base al contesto si può utilizzare "intervento di emergenza" o "operazione di emergenza"

Vale Cortellessa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search