Federbalg

Italian translation: molla ad aria a soffietto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federbalg
Italian translation:molla ad aria a soffietto
Entered by: martini

13:49 Aug 9, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Fahrschultraining
German term or phrase: Federbalg
Mit der Luft im Federbalg kann man im Notfall noch die Federspeicherbremse einmal lösen.
Federica Carrus
molla ad aria a soffietto
Explanation:


https://www.emporiorossi.it/non-categorizzato/molle-ad-aria-...

i motori di ricerca usano queste varie alternative per ottimizzare la ricerca
"Luftfeder, Luftfederung, Luftfederbein, Luftbalg, Federbalg, Luftfederbalg"

v. immagini x tutto quanto sopra e con la ricerca
"Federbalg" "freni" "molla ad aria"
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4molla ad aria a soffietto
martini
3soffietto di tenuta
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soffietto di tenuta


Explanation:
possibilità

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molla ad aria a soffietto


Explanation:


https://www.emporiorossi.it/non-categorizzato/molle-ad-aria-...

i motori di ricerca usano queste varie alternative per ottimizzare la ricerca
"Luftfeder, Luftfederung, Luftfederbein, Luftbalg, Federbalg, Luftfederbalg"

v. immagini x tutto quanto sopra e con la ricerca
"Federbalg" "freni" "molla ad aria"

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 468




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search