Ladeleistung

Italian translation: potenza di ricarica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ladeleistung
Italian translation:potenza di ricarica
Entered by: Carla Oddi

13:16 Nov 3, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Elektromobilität
German term or phrase: Ladeleistung
Ladezeit = Batteriekapazität / Ladeleistung
tempo di ricarica = capacità della batteria / capacità di accumulo

z.B.: 85 kWh / 22 kW = 3,9 h

Si è aperta una discussione con un collega e vorrei una conferma/smentita, grazie
Carla Oddi
Germany
potenza di ricarica
Explanation:
potenza di ricarica richiesta dai nuovi modelli.
Ladeleistung für die neuen Fahrzeugmodelle
https://www.autobrennero.it/documenti/sostenibilita/web_mobi...

http://motori.quotidiano.net/comefare/auto-elettriche-si-ric...

https://insideevs.it/features/358169/tempo-per-caricare-auto...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1potenza di ricarica
martini
4potenza di carica
Claudiarome


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potenza di ricarica


Explanation:
potenza di ricarica richiesta dai nuovi modelli.
Ladeleistung für die neuen Fahrzeugmodelle
https://www.autobrennero.it/documenti/sostenibilita/web_mobi...

http://motori.quotidiano.net/comefare/auto-elettriche-si-ric...

https://insideevs.it/features/358169/tempo-per-caricare-auto...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search