nachgelenkt

Italian translation: rimorchiata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nachgelenkt
Italian translation:rimorchiata
Entered by: giovanna diomede

09:08 Nov 6, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Raupenfahrwek, landwirtschaftliche Fahrzeuge
German term or phrase: nachgelenkt
Gleichzeitig öffnet das Wegeventil und beaufschlagt die Arbeitskammer mit dem im Druckspeicher erhalten gebliebenen Hochdruck.
Dadurch fährt der Druckzylinder 11 aus, und die von ihm gesteuerten Stützrollen nehmen die in Fig. 2, 3 oder 4 gezeigte Konfiguration ein.
So ist die Lenkbarkeit des Mähdreschers auch bei Ausfall des Antriebsaggregats gewährleistet, sodass er abgeschleppt und dabei einem abschleppenden Fahrzeug **nachgelenkt** werden kann.
Einer Weiterbildung zufolge ist ein drittes Wegeventil zwischen der Hochdruckleitung und den Steuereingängen der Wegeventile angeordnet.
giovanna diomede
Italy
rimorchiata
Explanation:
Io tradurrei la frase così, semplificando un po' l'ultimo inciso:

In questo modo, anche in caso di arresto del gruppo motore viene garantita la manovrabilità della mietitrebbia che può quindi essere rimorchiata da un mezzo apposito.
Selected response from:

Claudio Mellone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rimorchiata
Claudio Mellone
3reindirizzata
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rimorchiata


Explanation:
Io tradurrei la frase così, semplificando un po' l'ultimo inciso:

In questo modo, anche in caso di arresto del gruppo motore viene garantita la manovrabilità della mietitrebbia che può quindi essere rimorchiata da un mezzo apposito.

Claudio Mellone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniele Vasta
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reindirizzata


Explanation:
reindirizzata

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search