Abreißseil

Italian translation: cavo di sicurezza a strappo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abreißseil
Italian translation:cavo di sicurezza a strappo
Entered by: Carla Oddi

12:41 Dec 8, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Reisemobil
German term or phrase: Abreißseil
(Bremsanlage)

Abreißseil
Carla Oddi
Germany
cavo di sicurezza a strappo
Explanation:
https://www.parachinishop.com/catalogo/CAVO-DI-SICUREZZA-A-S...

https://www.giuntialpunto.it/product/b00r4na93e/auto-e-moto-...
Selected response from:

Claudiarome
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cavo di sicurezza a strappo
Claudiarome
4Cavo di sicurezza
Lorenzo Rossi
4cavetto a strappo
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cavo di sicurezza a strappo


Explanation:
https://www.parachinishop.com/catalogo/CAVO-DI-SICUREZZA-A-S...

https://www.giuntialpunto.it/product/b00r4na93e/auto-e-moto-...


Claudiarome
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 day 26 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavetto a strappo


Explanation:
http://docplayer.org/132655881-Zugdeichsel-parallelverstellu...


    Reference: http://docplayer.org/132655881-Zugdeichsel-parallelverstellu...
Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 247

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cavo di sicurezza


Explanation:
Cavo di sicurezza


    Reference: http://https://www.tcs.ch/de/camping-reisen/camping-insider/...
    https://www.interdiscount.ch/it/computer-e-giochi/notebooks/serrature-di-sicurezza-da-notebook--c411400/cavo-di-sicurezza-dell-premium-1-8-m
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search