Bürsten-Stromwender

Italian translation: commutatore- spazzole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bürsten-Stromwender
Italian translation:commutatore- spazzole
Entered by: Annelore Summa

07:14 Oct 3, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Bürsten-Stromwender
In Bezug auf den ***Bürsten-Stromwender**

Bürstenverschleiß

Cos'è spazzola-commutatore di corrente??

Purtroppo non ho altre infos!
Annelore Summa
Italy
commutatore delle spazzole
Explanation:
immagino dei tergicristalli quindi. Tanto più che poi ti parla di usura delle spazzole
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4commutatore di corrente a spazzole
Gian
3commutatore delle spazzole
sabina moscatelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bürsten-Stromwender
commutatore delle spazzole


Explanation:
immagino dei tergicristalli quindi. Tanto più che poi ti parla di usura delle spazzole

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bürsten-Stromwender
commutatore di corrente a spazzole


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&ie=UTF-...
... G.Spagnuolo – DIIIE – Università di Salerno Le spazzole permettono, insieme al commutatore, di addurre corrente agli avvolgimenti rotorici. ...

http://www.google.it/search?q=commutatore di corrente a spaz...
L'indotto a tamburo, commutatore a spazzole e ... per macchine a corrente continua: embricati


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 239




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search