fortgeschritten (hier)

Italian translation: accensione progressiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fortgeschrittene Zündung
Italian translation:accensione progressiva
Entered by: Walter Mazzola

16:46 Oct 11, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: fortgeschritten (hier)
Zu weit *fortgeschrittene* Zündung (Unangemessene Zündkerzenauswahl)

Grazie mille
Annelore Summa
Italy
progressiva
Explanation:
Accensione progressiva è la mia proposta

Ciao

Walter
Selected response from:

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3progressiva
Walter Mazzola
3accensione ritardata
brancaleone


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accensione ritardata


Explanation:
Spero che conviene. Omer

brancaleone
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progressiva


Explanation:
Accensione progressiva è la mia proposta

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search