Teilung (hier)

Italian translation: passo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Teilung (hier)
Italian translation:passo
Entered by: Annelore Summa

18:50 Oct 14, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Teilung (hier)
Richten Sie die Seite der Ventilfeder mit der schmaleren *Teilung*(mit Kennzeichnungs-Farbmarkierung) in Richtung Zylinderkopf aus.
Sicherstellen, dass die Ventile sicher positioniert sind und dass keine Fremdkörper eingeschlossen sind.
Annelore Summa
Italy
passo
Explanation:
le molle delle valvola dei cilindri non hanno il passo uguale (cioè la distanza fra le spire) quindi la molla va montata con le spire più 'fitte' verso la testata (o testa) cilindri


cordiali
al
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5passo
Alberto Franci
3incisione
Klaus Hartmann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incisione


Explanation:
Solo un'idea...

Klaus Hartmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passo


Explanation:
le molle delle valvola dei cilindri non hanno il passo uguale (cioè la distanza fra le spire) quindi la molla va montata con le spire più 'fitte' verso la testata (o testa) cilindri


cordiali
al

Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search