Bohrmarge

Italian translation: sovrametallo del foro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bohrmarge
Italian translation:sovrametallo del foro
Entered by: Annelore Summa

09:03 Oct 15, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Bohrmarge
*Bohrmarge*: M = 0,02 mm
Abstand zwischen Kolben und Zylinder
C = 0,025 to 0,045 mm (20°C)
R= H + (0,005 to 0,025) mm
Den Zylinder bis Abmessung R aufbohren.
Kolben-Ersatzteilliste
Annelore Summa
Italy
sovrametallo del foro
Explanation:
UBIEMME GÜHRING ITALIA - PRODOTTI
... Per alesature singole ed in serie. La particolare geometria dell'utensile richiede
di aumentare il sovrametallo del foro di ca. 50 fino al 100 %. ...
www.ubiemme.it/af506t.php?ART=409& - 10k - Risultati supplementari


cordiali
al
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sovrametallo del foro
Alberto Franci
1Bohrzugabe
Klaus Hartmann


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Bohrzugabe


Explanation:
Nur als Hilfe: Bei Teilen, die beim Einbau auf präzise Passung gearbeitet werden müssen, gibt es werksseitig eine Zugabe, von der man dann nach Bedarf etwas wegfeilt, wegbohrt, wegschabt, etc. bis die beiden Teile exakt zusammenpassen.

Klaus Hartmann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sovrametallo del foro


Explanation:
UBIEMME GÜHRING ITALIA - PRODOTTI
... Per alesature singole ed in serie. La particolare geometria dell'utensile richiede
di aumentare il sovrametallo del foro di ca. 50 fino al 100 %. ...
www.ubiemme.it/af506t.php?ART=409& - 10k - Risultati supplementari


cordiali
al

Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search