Schubspiel

Italian translation: gioco di biella

09:48 Oct 15, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Schubspiel
-Das *Schubspiel* mit Hilfe einer Fühlerlehre messen.

-Messung des Pleuelstangen-Schubspiels
Annelore Summa
Italy
Italian translation:gioco di biella
Explanation:
cordiali

al

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 24 mins (2004-10-15 12:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eventualmente più dettagliato:
gioco assiale (testa) di biella

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 27 mins (2004-10-15 12:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pistone cre250 :: supermotard :: ultramotard
... gioco assiale = inserire lo spessimetro sul rasamento della testa di biella usando
tanti spessori fino a riempire esattamente il gioco assiale. ...
www.ultramotard.com/bb/forum_8665_Pistone-cre250.html
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gioco di biella
Alberto Franci
3gioco di spinta ????
Enzo Tamagnone


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gioco di spinta ????


Explanation:
forse è questo

Enzo Tamagnone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gioco di biella


Explanation:
cordiali

al

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 24 mins (2004-10-15 12:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eventualmente più dettagliato:
gioco assiale (testa) di biella

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 27 mins (2004-10-15 12:15:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pistone cre250 :: supermotard :: ultramotard
... gioco assiale = inserire lo spessimetro sul rasamento della testa di biella usando
tanti spessori fino a riempire esattamente il gioco assiale. ...
www.ultramotard.com/bb/forum_8665_Pistone-cre250.html

Alberto Franci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search