Wirkeinheit

Italian translation: subunità attiva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wirkeinheit
Italian translation:subunità attiva
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

12:21 Mar 22, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / integratori alimentari
German term or phrase: Wirkeinheit
Durch die Kaskadenfermentation entstehen einzigartige biologische Wirkeinheiten als Vorstufe für die körpereigene intrazelluläre Enzymproduktion - ein Naturkonzentrat, welches unser Körper sofort für seine eigenen Zwecke nutzen kann. Die Wirkeinheiten sind für den Organismus sofort verwertbar und stehen jeder Zelle unmittelbar zur Verfügung.

Ho trovato "unità attive", ma mi convince poco... qualcuno ha un'idea migliore? Grazie!!!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
subunità attiva
Explanation:
Quando si parla di sintesi enzimatica, molto spesso ci si riferisce a tali componenti (che possono essere attivi o passivi) come "subunità".
Selected response from:

Daniela Gatto
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subunità attiva
Daniela Gatto
3componente attiva
Danila Moro


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
componente attiva


Explanation:
anche se ho il sospetto che qui ci si riferiscà a "unità" nel senso di "l'elemento più piccolo, atomico". Però forse lo puoi cmq rendere così.

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subunità attiva


Explanation:
Quando si parla di sintesi enzimatica, molto spesso ci si riferisce a tali componenti (che possono essere attivi o passivi) come "subunità".

Daniela Gatto
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search