Wirbeldost

Italian translation: basilico selvatico (Clinopodium vulgare)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wirbeldost
Italian translation:basilico selvatico (Clinopodium vulgare)
Entered by: smarinella

06:12 May 14, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Botany / Botanica
German term or phrase: Wirbeldost
lo stesso elenco di piante
smarinella
Italy
Basilico selvatico
Explanation:
"Bild von Clinopodium vulgare, Wirbeldost
... Clinopodium vulgare, Wirbeldost. Fotografie von Clinopodium vulgare, Wirbeldost.
Familie: Labiatae, Lippenblütler Fundort: Osthang der Teck Datum: 21.6.2000. ...
www.flogaus-faust.de/e/clinvulg.htm - 3k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten"

"clinopodiumvulgare
Clinopodium vulgare. Nome comune: Basilico selvatico. Famiglia: Labiate.
Caratteristiche: E' una pianta eretta, con numerosi fusti ...
www.bdp.it/ictavagnacco/prato/ piante/clinopodiumvulgare.htm - 2k - Copia cache - Pagine simili"

Buon lavoro!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5basilico selvatico
Sabina Fata
4Basilico selvatico
Serge L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Basilico selvatico


Explanation:
"Bild von Clinopodium vulgare, Wirbeldost
... Clinopodium vulgare, Wirbeldost. Fotografie von Clinopodium vulgare, Wirbeldost.
Familie: Labiatae, Lippenblütler Fundort: Osthang der Teck Datum: 21.6.2000. ...
www.flogaus-faust.de/e/clinvulg.htm - 3k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten"

"clinopodiumvulgare
Clinopodium vulgare. Nome comune: Basilico selvatico. Famiglia: Labiate.
Caratteristiche: E' una pianta eretta, con numerosi fusti ...
www.bdp.it/ictavagnacco/prato/ piante/clinopodiumvulgare.htm - 2k - Copia cache - Pagine simili"

Buon lavoro!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.flogaus-faust.de/e/clinvulg.htm
    Reference: http://www.bdp.it/ictavagnacco/prato/piante/clinopodiumvulga...
Serge L
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambi

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basilico selvatico


Explanation:
v. link
S.


    Reference: http://www.bdp.it/ictavagnacco/prato/piante/clinopodiumvulga...
    Reference: http://www.flogaus-faust.de/e/clinvulg.htm
Sabina Fata
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search