Rankenloser Massenträger

Italian translation: non rampicante ad alta resa

10:20 May 8, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Botany /
German term or phrase: Rankenloser Massenträger
Rankenloser Massenträger über den ganzen Sommer.

cipolle
tiziana72
Italian translation:non rampicante ad alta resa
Explanation:
rankenlos: non rampicante
Massenträger: termine dalla vinicoltura, vedi link:

https://books.google.it/books?id=ua6FAwAAQBAJ&pg=PT147&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

Eva-Maria P
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3a resa elevata senza viticcio
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
3non rampicante ad alta resa
Eva-Maria P


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non rampicante ad alta resa


Explanation:
rankenlos: non rampicante
Massenträger: termine dalla vinicoltura, vedi link:

https://books.google.it/books?id=ua6FAwAAQBAJ&pg=PT147&lpg=P...

Eva-Maria P
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a resa elevata senza viticcio


Explanation:
se ho inteso bene

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search