Pflanzung

Italian translation: impianto

11:00 May 10, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Botany /
German term or phrase: Pflanzung
1. In den ersten 8 Wochen nach der Pflanzung sollte immer nur kurz, aber dafür häufig gewässert werden. Auf vielen Standorten hat es sich bewährt, einmal am Tag für 2-3 Stunden zu wässern. Es ist sicher zu stellen, dass die jungen Pflanzen auf gar keinen Fall im Wasser stehen, dies kann zum Sterben der Pflanze führen.
tiziana72
Italian translation:impianto
Explanation:
perché no?
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impianto
Christel Zipfel
4Piantumazione
ELEHNA
3messa a dimora
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impianto


Explanation:
perché no?

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Piantumazione


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
messa a dimora


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search