Kundenausleihungen

Italian translation: prestiti a clienti

08:04 Jan 2, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Kundenausleihungen
terminologia bancaria
elrubio
Italian translation:prestiti a clienti
Explanation:
o mutui a clienti.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4prestiti a clienti
sabina moscatelli
5anticipazioni attive
Loredana Calo
3credito al consumo
Antonella Andreella (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prestiti a clienti


Explanation:
o mutui a clienti.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3384
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Bianchi
33 mins

agree  smarinella
52 mins

agree  Milva G: prestiti alla clientela o anticipazioni alla clientela
6 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credito al consumo


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere, vedi link.
Il glossario dell'UBS dà Kredit per Ausleihung
(1) Vertrauen in die Zahlungswürdigkeit und -fähigkeit einer Person oder Körperschaft. (2) Temporäre Überlassung von Kapital durch den Kreditgeber (z.B. Bank) an den Kreditnehmer (juristische oder natürliche Person); auch Ausleihung oder Darlehen genannt. Beinhaltet eine Rückzahlungspflicht und erfolgt normalerweise gegen Entgelt (Zins). Typisierungen je nach Laufzeit, Deckung, Kreditverwendung, Zinsgestaltung etc. Blankokredit; Hypothekarkredit; Lombardkredit; Betriebskredit; Investitionskredit; Konsumkredit; Festzinskredit.


    Reference: http://www.ubs.com/i/index/about/bterms/content_c.html
Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anticipazioni attive


Explanation:
Mutui erogati dalle banche.
Buon lavoro, Loredana.

Loredana Calo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search