G-Lohn

Italian translation: retribuzione base

09:53 Dec 15, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: G-Lohn
In una tabella riassuntiva dei costi del personale appaiono i termini "Gehalt" e "G-Lohn". Qual'è il significato di quest'ultimo? Grazie a chi mi aiuta!
Pietro Mion
Italian translation:retribuzione base
Explanation:
cioè Grundlohn:

Grundlohn
+ Zuschläge (z.B. Überstunden, Nachtarbeit)
+ Prämien, Umsatzprovisionen
+ AG-Anteil von vermögenswirksamen Leistungen (VL)
= Bruttolohn
- Lohnsteuer
- Kirchensteuer
- Solidaritätsbeitrag
- Sozialversicherungsbeiträge
= Nettolohn
- (gesamte) vermögenswirksame Leistungen des AN
- sonstige Abzüge (z.B. Abschlagszahlungen, Pfändungen)
= auszuzahlender Betrag
Selected response from:

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1retribuzione base
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
3retribuzione base
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retribuzione base


Explanation:
cioè Grundlohn:

Grundlohn
+ Zuschläge (z.B. Überstunden, Nachtarbeit)
+ Prämien, Umsatzprovisionen
+ AG-Anteil von vermögenswirksamen Leistungen (VL)
= Bruttolohn
- Lohnsteuer
- Kirchensteuer
- Solidaritätsbeitrag
- Sozialversicherungsbeiträge
= Nettolohn
- (gesamte) vermögenswirksame Leistungen des AN
- sonstige Abzüge (z.B. Abschlagszahlungen, Pfändungen)
= auszuzahlender Betrag

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1447
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Sebastiani
10 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retribuzione base


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere Grundlohn???? Difficile dirlo senza contesto

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1447




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search