Zahlschein

Italian translation: ricevute di pagamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahlschein
Italian translation:ricevute di pagamento
Entered by: maffy (X)

11:15 Jan 12, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / affitto
German term or phrase: Zahlschein
Diese Guthaben resultiert aus Doppelüberweisungen der Miete. Bitte überweisen Sie uns für den Monat 12/03 die nur Miete in Höhe von € 771,40.
Ab Jänner 2004 erhalten Sie dann neue Zahlscheine
maffy (X)
ricevute di pagamento
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bollettino di versamento
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
4ricevute di pagamento
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricevute di pagamento


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 396
Grading comment
grazie;)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bollettino di versamento


Explanation:
Per il pagamento in posta od in banca

Dopo il pagamento, la posta/banca di restituisce la ricevuta di versamento.

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 381




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search