IAS - Bilanzierungskriterien

Italian translation: criteri di formazione del bilancio

05:47 Apr 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: IAS - Bilanzierungskriterien
Maßnahmen zur transparenten Unternehmensführung:
- Einführung von IAS - Bilanzierungskriterien
- Einführung von Ethik-Kodex in den Unternehmen
elrubio
Italian translation:criteri di formazione del bilancio
Explanation:
Bilanzierungsgrundsätze
pl.
[cont.] criteri di formazione del bilancio.

IAS
abbr. di International Accounting Standards ingl.
[cont.] (internationale Rechnungslegungsgrundsätze) principi internazionali di bilancio consuntivo.
Selected response from:

Annelore Summa
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1principi contabili
Martina Frey
3criteri di formazione del bilancio
Annelore Summa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principi contabili


Explanation:
si chiamano così gli IAS;
www.memento.it/principi.htm -

Martina Frey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal: Sono d'accordo: principi contabili IAS
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criteri di formazione del bilancio


Explanation:
Bilanzierungsgrundsätze
pl.
[cont.] criteri di formazione del bilancio.

IAS
abbr. di International Accounting Standards ingl.
[cont.] (internationale Rechnungslegungsgrundsätze) principi internazionali di bilancio consuntivo.


Annelore Summa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search