aus der Ferne

Italian translation: (valutare) a distanza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus der Ferne (beurteilen)
Italian translation:(valutare) a distanza
Entered by: cfdrtg

07:09 Apr 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: aus der Ferne
Eine gesamtheitliche Bewertung des Unternehmens und des Unternehmers sind aus der Ferne nicht ausreichend möglich und werden dem Bedarf des kleinen und mittleren Unternehmens nicht gerecht.
elrubio
a distanza
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

cfdrtg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a distanza
cfdrtg
4In linea di massima
Walter Mazzola
1dall'esterno
Cristiana Marvelli


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a distanza


Explanation:
.

cfdrtg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
6 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In linea di massima


Explanation:
Un'esprssione che potresti usare è la seguente:

in linea di massima

Ciao

Walter

Walter Mazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dall'esterno


Explanation:
Potrebbe significare che dall'esterno non è possibile dare una valutazione che non penalizzi le imprese minori

Cristiana Marvelli
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search