Sachmittel

Italian translation: beni materiali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sachmittel
Italian translation:beni materiali
Entered by: Viviana Andreutti

14:19 Apr 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Sachmittel
Una frase riporta:

"Dabei ging es im Wesentlichen um die Übertragung noch laufender Projekte und der „Mannschaft“ sowie der relativ unbedeutenden Sachmittel auf den Erwerber."

Come definire questi "Sachmittel"?
Grazie
Viviana
Viviana Andreutti
Germany
v.s.
Explanation:
beni / mezzi materiali
Selected response from:

Peris
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, ho scelto beni materiali.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2v.s.
Peris
2 +1risorse materiali
Befanetta81


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risorse materiali


Explanation:
ciao

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
15 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
beni / mezzi materiali

Peris
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, ho scelto beni materiali.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: beni materiali
2 mins

agree  Irmgard Barbieri: direi anch'io beni materiali
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search