Stundung

Italian translation: dilazione, rateizzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stundung
Italian translation:dilazione, rateizzazione
Entered by: Dipasquale

14:46 Nov 30, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Stundung
Alla fine di una lettera di sollecito di pagamento. Ecco la frase: "Eine Stundung der Forderungen ist mit dieser Mahnung nicht verbunden". IL senso è chiarissimo ma mi chiedo se esiste una "frase fatta", una sorta di frase standard che si usa in italiano nelle lettere commerciali. Grazie anticipatamente!!
Dipasquale
dilazione, rateizzazione
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dilazione, rateizzazione
Giovanna N.
4oltre a rateizzazione anche proroga
harmatan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dilazione, rateizzazione


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
3 mins
  -> grazie Heike!

agree  Armando Tavano
10 hrs
  -> grazie Armando!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oltre a rateizzazione anche proroga


Explanation:
a seconda dei casi.....

harmatan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search