Stimmungsbarometer

Italian translation: barometro dell\'umore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stimmungsbarometer
Italian translation:barometro dell\'umore
Entered by: ITA_17

16:04 Mar 2, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Stimmungsbarometer
come in:

Stimmungsbarometer
Feedback einholen und Interaktion fördern
Stimmungsbarometer
Ziele:
Schnelles Feedback zur Stimmung oder Einschätzung zum Thema
Kurze Interaktion mit Teilnehmern

https://train-the-trainer-seminar.de/trainingsmethoden/23_St...

grazie
ITA_17
barometro dell'umore
Explanation:
forse anche 'barometro della tendenza'
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rilevazione dello stato/attegiamento emotivo
Danila Moro
4cogliere/rilevare l'umore/lo stato d'animo (dei partecipanti)
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
3barometro dell'umore
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barometro dell'umore


Explanation:
forse anche 'barometro della tendenza'

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cogliere/rilevare l'umore/lo stato d'animo (dei partecipanti)


Explanation:
"tastare il polso"

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rilevazione dello stato/attegiamento emotivo


Explanation:
così funziona anche dopo: feedback rapido dello stato emotivo o della valutazione del (o rispetto al) tema/argomento.

Dalla realtà virtuale ai dispositivi wearable, ora l’attenzione si è spostata sui sistemi di rilevazione dello stato emotivo.

http://www.tailoradio.it/it/news/face-recognition

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search