Rückwandachsen

Italian translation: fondale espositivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückwandachsen
Italian translation:fondale espositivo
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

09:53 Mar 16, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Visual Merchandising
German term or phrase: Rückwandachsen
Symmetrie / Asymmetrie
Symmetrie erzeugt ein Gefühl von Harmonie und Struktur.
Warenträger wirken dadurch einfach und ordentlich.
Der Warenaufbau innerhalb der ***Rückwandachsen*** ist vertikal angeordnet.

Vielen Dank!
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
parete di fondo/fondale espositivo
Explanation:
forse basta così.

Il Fondale espositivo è costituito dalla parete di fondo del negozio, dove vengono inserite delle attrezzature espositive più alte ma che rimangono comunque accessibili alla clientela.

https://storemanagement.wordpress.com/il-visual-merchandisin...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assi della parete posteriore
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
2parete di fondo/fondale espositivo
Danila Moro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
parete di fondo/fondale espositivo


Explanation:
forse basta così.

Il Fondale espositivo è costituito dalla parete di fondo del negozio, dove vengono inserite delle attrezzature espositive più alte ma che rimangono comunque accessibili alla clientela.

https://storemanagement.wordpress.com/il-visual-merchandisin...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assi della parete posteriore


Explanation:
vedi sito


    Reference: http://www.luconi.net/pdf/luconi_technicalSimpleGiano.pdf
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search