Finanzierung

Italian translation: possibilità di finanziamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Finanzierung
Italian translation:possibilità di finanziamento
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

20:28 Mar 16, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Visual Merchandising
German term or phrase: Finanzierung
Si parla di allestimenti in un punto vendita di motociclette:

"Alle im Schauraum ausgestellten Motorräder sind ausgepreist (inkl. Zubehör, ***Finanzierung*** etc.)."
"Alle einzelnen Elemente – Motorrad, Zubehör und ***Finanzierung*** sind ausgepreist."

Mi sfugge il significato del termine in questo contesto....

Grazie in anticipo!
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
possibilità di finanziamento
Explanation:
io la intendo così: sulle moto ecc. c'è un cartello che indica il prezzo e il possibile finanziamento (per es. la possibilità di pagare a rate).
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
...e ancora grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3possibilità di finanziamento
Danila Moro
3payment alternatives
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment alternatives


Explanation:
there are various Kinds of effecting a purchase, such as e.g. payment by instalments, in cash, etc.
but that´s just one of several interpretations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-03-16 21:56:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for having posted the Suggestion in English, in italiano sarebbe: alternative di pagamento; I fail to see the reason for your confusion. if customers pay in cash, they usually pay somewhat less. the Prices are mentioned for several payment variants. But let´s wait for someone to come up with more plausible suggestions.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: what confuses me is the association between the words "Finanzierung" and "ausgepreist"... :/

Asker: Yes I can see your point now! Thank you so much Ellen!


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possibilità di finanziamento


Explanation:
io la intendo così: sulle moto ecc. c'è un cartello che indica il prezzo e il possibile finanziamento (per es. la possibilità di pagare a rate).

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
...e ancora grazie! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search