Marktetablierung

Italian translation: affermazione / consolidamento sul mercato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktetablierung
Italian translation:affermazione / consolidamento sul mercato
Entered by: I_CH

12:51 Dec 4, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Marktetablierung
Mit dem Begriff Marktetablierung wird die endgültige Positionierung eines Unternehmens in der jeweiligen Branche bzw. auf dem allgemeinen Markt verstanden, so dass das Unternehmen mit seiner Marke oder dem Unternehmensnamen einen festen Kundenstamm generieren kann.
https://www.liebler-unternehmensberatung.ch/lexikon/markteta...

grazie
I_CH
affermazione / consolidamento sul mercato
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-12-04 17:09:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche rafforzamento
Selected response from:

monica.m
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4affermazione / consolidamento sul mercato
monica.m
3posizionamento stabile sul mercato
Danila Moro


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posizionamento stabile sul mercato


Explanation:
non penso che in italiano esista un termine così sintetico, mi sa che va spiegata così.

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affermazione / consolidamento sul mercato


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2018-12-04 17:09:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche rafforzamento

monica.m
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search