Liefertermin

Italian translation: data o termine di consegna

09:12 Aug 23, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Liefertermin
Die in der Bestellung angegebene Lieferzeit ist bindend. Innerhalb der Lieferfrist bzw. zum Liefertermin muss die Ware an der von uns angegebenen Empfangsstelle eingegangen sein.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:data o termine di consegna
Explanation:
Data di consegna o termine di consegna
Selected response from:

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2data o termine di consegna
Mariam Deambrogio
5data di consegna
Giovanna Gatti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data o termine di consegna


Explanation:
Data di consegna o termine di consegna

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: Data di consegna = Lieferfrist


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ketty Federico
5 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 hr
  -> grazie!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data di consegna


Explanation:
Per "zum Liefertermin" direi "alla data di/della consegna", visto che c'é già "innerhalb der Lieferfrist" cioè "entro il termine di consegna".

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search