Binnen- und Verbrauchssteuern

Italian translation: Imposte interne e accisa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Binnen- und Verbrauchssteuern
Italian translation:Imposte interne e accisa
Entered by: Carla Oddi

07:46 Nov 26, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Steuern
German term or phrase: Binnen- und Verbrauchssteuern
Die Klägerin hat im Jahr 20XX den folgenden (Außen-)Umsatz (aus­ schließlich Binnen- und Verbrauchssteuern) mit Produkten der (Firmenname GmbH) erzielt: (...)
Carla Oddi
Germany
Imposte interne e accisa
Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accisa

https://www.finanze.it/opencms/it/il-dipartimento/fisco-e-st...
Selected response from:

Valentina Trevisan
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Imposte interne e accisa
Valentina Trevisan
3imposte interne e imposte sui consumi
Sara Cortese


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imposte interne e imposte sui consumi


Explanation:
credo che si intenda il fatturato netto (quindi escluse le imposte)


    https://www.portaldiritto.com/cos-e-il-fatturato.htm?refresh_cp
Sara Cortese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Imposte interne e accisa


Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accisa

https://www.finanze.it/opencms/it/il-dipartimento/fisco-e-st...

Valentina Trevisan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search