gegenüberstehen (qui)

Italian translation: corrispondere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gegenüberstehen (qui)
Italian translation:corrispondere
Entered by: Viviana Andreutti

11:03 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: gegenüberstehen (qui)
Un suggerimento per il termine in oggetto?
Grazie

Diesen Aufwendungen steht eine Reduzierung der Personalkosten in Höhe von xxx.xxx,xx € p.a. gegenüber.
Viviana Andreutti
Germany
corrispondere
Explanation:
Qui c'è un riscontro per gegenüberstehen = corrispondere:

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:HJBnSmWcMnMJ:www.comune...
Selected response from:

Sergio Mangiarotti
Grading comment
Grazie Sergio, in questo contesto va benissimo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5far riscontro
Heide
4corrispondere
Sergio Mangiarotti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gegenüberstehen (qui)
corrispondere


Explanation:
Qui c'è un riscontro per gegenüberstehen = corrispondere:

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:HJBnSmWcMnMJ:www.comune...

Sergio Mangiarotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Grazie Sergio, in questo contesto va benissimo.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
far riscontro


Explanation:
a queste spese fa riscontro una riduzione ...

Heide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergio Mangiarotti: far riscontro = corrispondere
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search