WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

Zulassung gültig bis 16.10.18

Italian translation: immatricolazione scade il 16.10.18

12:58 Sep 13, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Zulassungsbescheinigung Teil I
German term or phrase: Zulassung gültig bis 16.10.18
Si tratta di una dicitura apposta su una carta di Circolazione Parte I di un'auto tedesca, acquistata in Germania e importata in Italia
MariannaBin
Italy
Italian translation:immatricolazione scade il 16.10.18
Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Zulassung
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5immatricolazione o omologazione (secondo il contesto)
giulianagiorgi
4 +1immatricolazione scade il 16.10.18
Giovanni Pizzati
5autorizzazione applicabile/valida sino al 16.10.2018
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autorizzazione applicabile/valida sino al 16.10.2018


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immatricolazione scade il 16.10.18


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Zulassung

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emilia de paola
35 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immatricolazione o omologazione (secondo il contesto)


Explanation:
"Die Zulassung" è un modo colloquale per indicare il libretto di circolazione (che si chiama Fahrzeugschein)
Propriamente, die Zulassung è l'omologazione del veicolo.

giulianagiorgi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search