Arbeits- und Freistellungsphase

Italian translation: Fase di lavoro e periodo di esenzione dal lavoro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Arbeits- und Freistellungsphase
Italian translation:Fase di lavoro e periodo di esenzione dal lavoro
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

17:09 Sep 21, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Arbeits- und Freistellungsphase
Questionario
Sezione occupazione

Ich bin in Altersteilzeit (Arbeits- und Freistellungsphase).
Federica Carrus
Fase di lavoro e periodo di esenzione dal lavoro
Explanation:
Fase di lavoro e periodo di esenzione dal lavoro
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fase di lavoro e periodo di esenzione dal lavoro
Lorenzo Rossi
4Periodo di esenzione dal lavoro
LDSngo91


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Periodo di esenzione dal lavoro


Explanation:
Nella fase antecedente al prepensionamento (in base alla legislatura dell'Altersteilzeit) il lavoratore è esentato (con stipendio pieno, diminuito, senza) dal lavoro.


LDSngo91
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fase di lavoro e periodo di esenzione dal lavoro


Explanation:
Fase di lavoro e periodo di esenzione dal lavoro

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search