Hauptkonsultant

Italian translation: consulente principale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hauptkonsultant
Italian translation:consulente principale
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

14:06 Oct 8, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Hauptkonsultant
Hauptkonsultant der Justizverwaltung der Stadt xxx des Justizministerums der Republik Usbekistan
Befanetta81
Italy
consulente principale
Explanation:
consulente principale dell'amministrazione giudiziaria della città #

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-10-08 15:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consulente .. consigliere ..... anglicismo : the consultant
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4consulente principale
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3(capo)consulente tecnico
Dunia Cusin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consulente principale


Explanation:
consulente principale dell'amministrazione giudiziaria della città #

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-10-08 15:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consulente .. consigliere ..... anglicismo : the consultant

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(capo)consulente tecnico


Explanation:
Considerato che 1. tutti i dizionari indicano per Konsultant il significato di "fachmännischer Berater, Gutachter", 2. che il termine usato è probabilmente una resa dall'usbeco e 3. che il soggetto in questione opera presso l'amministrazione giudiziaria (tribunale) della città X, mi spingo a pensare che sia traducibile con il termine di "perito" o, come è più proprio in Italia, con "consulente tecnico (d'ufficio)", facendolo seguire da "principale" o precedere da "capo".

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search