Ethan

Italian translation: Etano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ethan
Italian translation:Etano
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

15:05 Jul 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Toxikologie
German term or phrase: Ethan
Ethan-1,2-d: Kurzzeit Toxizität: toxische Auswirkungen auf das zentrale Nervensystem. Das Einatmen von Dämpfen in hoher Konzentration und die Aufnahme durch die Haut kann einen narkotisierenden Effekt haben. Das Produkt kann die oberen Atemwege reizen; die Flüssigkeit kann die Augen leicht reizen.

Grazie mille in anticipo !
Manuela:-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Etano
Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Etano
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Sì, era questo che volevo sapere, grazie.:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Etano
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1Etan-1,2-diolo
Antonio d'Ambrosio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Etan-1,2-diolo


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prawi
3 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etano


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Etano

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Sì, era questo che volevo sapere, grazie.:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search