Zinpyrithion

Italian translation: zinco piritione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zinpyrithion
Italian translation:zinco piritione
Entered by: Mimmy

16:32 May 19, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Zinpyrithion
Das Produkt ist mit vorbeugendem Filmschutz gegen Algen- und Pilzbefall ausgerüstet (enthält 0,22 % Zinpyrithion). Die Wirkung ist abhängig von Gebäudekonstruktion, Umgebungsbedingungen und zeitlich begrenzt
Giulio Tabossi
zinco piritione
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2009-05-20 10:57:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secdondo me si tratta di un errore di scrittura, non Zinpyrithion, bensì
Zinkpyrithion:

Herbol –Symbiotec® Fassadenfarbe ist eine wasserverdünnbare Nano Komposit Fassadenfarbe für Aussenanstriche.
Der matte Anstrich ist wetterbeständig, wasserdampfdurchlässig.
Herbol - Fassadenfarbe ist mit vorbeugendem Filmschutz gegen Algen- und Pilzbefall ausgerüstet ( 0,22 % Zinkpyrition ).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2009-05-20 10:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e anche io ho una "d" di troppo :-).
Selected response from:

Mimmy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zinco piritione
Sabina moscatelli
4zinco piritione
Mimmy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zinco piritione


Explanation:
è un typo, sicuramente.

http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&ie=UTF-...

Sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zinco piritione


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2009-05-20 10:57:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Secdondo me si tratta di un errore di scrittura, non Zinpyrithion, bensì
Zinkpyrithion:

Herbol –Symbiotec® Fassadenfarbe ist eine wasserverdünnbare Nano Komposit Fassadenfarbe für Aussenanstriche.
Der matte Anstrich ist wetterbeständig, wasserdampfdurchlässig.
Herbol - Fassadenfarbe ist mit vorbeugendem Filmschutz gegen Algen- und Pilzbefall ausgerüstet ( 0,22 % Zinkpyrition ).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2009-05-20 10:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e anche io ho una "d" di troppo :-).

Mimmy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search